Tuesday, May 5, 2009

alright ~ so i gotta be honest here,,, i have no idea where the head honcho for punk rock scrappers is,,,, seriously,,, i gotta be even more honest, im sooooo sad,,,, i really liked being a part of the design team, but for some reason the pep{s} in charge, sorta, maybe went a little mia,,, i have been holding off on the next challenge hoping that this amazing rocking place would resurface, but no dice. bummer ~ right?? anyway, our challenge {that was actually supposed to be up april} was to celebrate beauty. beauty in only skin deep, so feel free to take this as how ever, some of the prompts were to celebrate tattoos, birth marks etc. i {duh} went ahead and created a layout in honor of my newest and funnest tattoo,,, i know i had warned you that you would see this paper combo again ~ thats because i knew this was coming,,, anyway, i had to share my creation. if this prompt inspires you, id love to see it!!! i dont have any awesome give aways, but i can tell you nice things :-D. if you are inspired and wanna create, leave a link and ill come check it out!!!! so sad about punk rock scrappers, it was so fun {while it lasted},,,, :-(
~peace~

6 comments:

Vicki said...

i *heart* this layout, it's fab. i'm sorry that punk rock scrappers head went mia, i loved it too!!!

Aphra said...

Love this ally....so soft and punk at the same time!

Toni said...

Totally cute page, Ally. It's too bad that they went MIA and didn't even say a word!!

Euphoria said...

ohhhhh... pretttyyy!! Love this layout.. too bad they went MIA on ya! I may try this, just so you can tell me nice things- LOL!

Cassi said...

Love the layout. Love the tattoo.

cococricketsmama said...

love that tat!!! That's weird they went mia...but swa-eeeeet layout!

 

blogger templates | Make Money Online