Monday, July 26, 2010

hip~hip~hoooorayyyy for another blog hop party!!! if this is your first time ~ welcome!!! im happy youre here!!!! if youve been here before, welcome back, and thanks for the visit!!! we are having a fun little inspiration party and blog hop with our ninja in the spotlight tanisha renee,,, so go ahead, start here,,, on my blog {only since youre here already} and hop, hop, hop along,,, be sure to leave a comment on the addicts blog for a chance to win one of the prizes weve got for you!!! also, go there for all the details,,,
and here is my inspiration,, i actually used the very newest kit *toast & bananas*,,, its so precious!! perfect for summer!!! here is *young love, 1947*,,, my cute grandparents,,,
here is a cute little head-band i created,,, similar listings will be available in my *marciano isabella* shop,,, which, last night, i threw a few of those rad tapes i use for shipping out the addicts kits,,, so if youre interested {ahem miss heidi ;-) }
and here is the head-band,,, i love it!!! i sorta wanna keep her for myself!!!!
and there you go, go have fun and hop along!!!

Friday, July 23, 2010

okay, next week,, promise, inspiration,,,, but seriously, i can help it,, us ninja masters have been crazzzzyyy busy!!! andddd,,, we just released another kit {or two}!! just because we couldnt resist!!! its a summer must have, thats for sure!! check out the full post here, and the shop here,,, and the listings here,,, *toast & bananas* well as *sunday afternoon*
nely is coming over soon to play, drink, scrap and maybe ride bikes!!! i cant wait!!! what are your plans for the weekend!!!

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

hi. youre cute. did you know that we are having a wicked sale over at pink ninja addicts. do you know why?? because we ♥ you. yep, simple as that,,, here are a few of the kits you can find,,, check out the shop for more or the blog for inspiration,,,
love you love time,,

Thursday, July 15, 2010

theyre here ~ theyre here!!!! yay ~ our first set of july kits are up are ready for special vip style delivery,,,, the first main kit is *please play this song on the radio* and you can read more about it here,,,
then the add on kit is *electric youth* read more here,,, i cant wait to share projects with you,,,
alright ~ im off to go get my hair did,,,, so happy!! have a perfect day!!!!

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

oh hi. i woke up yesterday feeling sooooo inspired. it was a rad feeling. dont you just love it when that happens?? i wish i could bottle the feeling up and save it for a not so inspired day. summer has been great. spending as much time with my kids as i can. next year, after all, i lose them both to the school system. {sad face} the girl baby is off to pre-school and my little dude will be in kindergarten {oh my}!!! so sea world, pool time, days at the beach, and whatever might fall into our path. all summer long!!! but aside from that action, which i try my very hardest to share with you over here on my *mother of the year blog*,
aaanndddddddddd,,, i went into foamspring and had questions,, how much fun is that?!?!? so i updated that baby as well,,, thank you for playing along,, not to be weird,,, but i looooooooove answering questions,,, like a lot, a lot,,,
on top of that a rad prompt went up over an the pink ninjas. a little swapping action. the design team got paired up with one another, and we scrapped photos of each other. totally fun,,, i was paired up with my long lost, never met before in real life soul sister miss michelle, of twisted soda,,, love her long time. here is the awesome layout that created using my picture,,,
and she sent me this photo of her, isnt it amazing?? soooooo beautiful, sexy, classy, edgy & sorta breath taking, no?? what an honor, she had said shes never scrapped that picture before. so, i printed it twice. once on this eyelet paper on mine, {might be my all time favorite scrapbooking paper},,, and i printed it another time on regular paper. i wanted the layout to feel all that i felt the photo was, classy, beautiful, edgy,,, so, here is what i came up with,,, michelle is my soul sister,,,
and speaking of, my all time best friend is still taking on friends of mine here, in the blog world to scrap photos of me for my 30th birthday coming up!!! which by the way, all of you have been soooooo sweet about sharing kind words on turning thirty. im actually not scared of it,,, im ready for whatever. my twenties have been, lets say, interesting, to say the least. so im ready to move right along and embrace all that being thirty has to offer. thank you all, for being perfect and amazing to me. it makes me so happy to know youre all there feeling something similar to what im about to embrace,,, or at the least knowing that youre there. its perfect.

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

over at candy shoppe designs, the new prompt is up and ready to rock!!! red hot and blue ~ use the color combination as well as the sketch,,,
here is my take, *san diego fair*,,, such an adorably old photo of the dude and ricardo,,, awwww,,, precious!!!

Monday, July 12, 2010

where to start, where to start?? playing catch up is hard coming back from vacation,,, especially during summer when the kiddos are home and needing constant entertainment!!! so, moving right along, moving right along,,,, thursday, the newest collage for nvs went up and surprise, surprise, i loves!!! the colors and the details are so much fun and so totally my stilo,,, loves,, here is the collage,,,
and my take on the collage, *girly girl*,,,
i cant wait to see what you create,,, you gotta play along and be nerdy with us!!!!


blogger templates | Make Money Online